Statewide high school football scores, Week 11 (state first round)
WEEK 11 (STATE FIRST ROUND)
Live high school football scoring updates from the South Sound and beyond in the first round of the state playoffs. Games at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.
PREGAME READING
▪ Week 10: What we learned from this week’s high school football games in the South Sound
▪ TNT Athletes of the Week poll (Oct. 31-Nov. 5)
▪ High school football state playoffs: First-round pairings for all six classifications
▪ Previews, predictions for every South Sound game in the first round of the state playoffs
SCORES FROM PREVIOUS WEEKS
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10
STATE BRACKETS
Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A | Class 2B | Class 1B
FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE (Nov. 11)
4A STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 14 Woodinville vs. No. 3 Sumner
No. 15 North Creek vs. No. 2 Lake Stevens
3A STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 11 Stanwood vs. No. 6 Mount Spokane, 6 p.m.
No. 14 Peninsula vs. No. 3 O’Dea, 5 p.m.
No. 10 Kelso vs. No. 7 Ferndale
2A STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 11 West Valley of Spokane vs. No. 6 Anacortes, 6 p.m.
No. 14 Fife vs. No. 3 North Kitsap
No. 10 Sedro-Woolley vs. No. 7 Tumwater
No. 15 Ephrata vs. No. 2 W.F. West, 4 p.m.
No. 13 Olympic vs. No. 4 Enumclaw, 6 p.m.
No. 9 Washougal vs. No. 8 Highline
No. 16 Black Hills vs. No. 1 Lynden, 3:30 p.m.
1A STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 11 Cashmere vs. No. 6 La Center, 5 p.m.
No. 10 Mount Baker vs. No. 7 Tenino
No. 12 Freeman vs. No. 5 King’s, 6 p.m.
No. 13 Zillah vs. No. 4 Eatonville, 4 p.m.
No. 9 Toppenish vs. No. 8 Montesano, 6 p.m.
2B STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 11 Goldendale vs. No. 6 Raymond-South Bend, 6 p.m.
No. 12 Kittitas-Thorp vs. No. 5 Toledo, 2 p.m.
1B STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 11 Quilcene vs. No. 6 DeSales, 3 p.m.
SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE (Nov. 12)
4A STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 11 Skyview vs. No. 6 Graham-Kapowsin, 4 p.m.
No. 10 Gonzaga Prep vs. No. 7 Kamiakin, 2 p.m.
No. 12 Federal Way vs. No. 5 Skyline, 5:30 p.m.
No. 13 Richland vs. No. 4 Kennedy Catholic, 4 p.m.
No. 9 Eastlake vs. No. 8 Emerald Ridge
No. 16 Sunnyside vs. No. 1 Chiawana
3A STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 15 Spanaway Lake vs. No. 2 Eastside Catholic, 1 p.m.
No. 12 Mead vs. No. 5 Bellevue, noon
No. 13 Monroe vs. No. 4 Lincoln of Tacoma, 2 p.m.
No. 9 Kennewick vs. No. 8 Rainier Beach, 4 p.m.
No. 16 Southridge vs. No. 1 Yelm, 2 p.m.
2A STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 12 Washington vs. No. 5 Othello, 1 p.m.
1A STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 14 Riverside vs. No. 3 Nooksack Valley, 5 p.m.
No. 15 Bellevue Christian vs. No. 2 Lakeside of Nine Mile Falls, 1 p.m.
No. 16 Cascade Christian vs. No. 1 Royal, 1 p.m.
2B STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 10 Onalaska vs. No. 7 Coupeville, 4 p.m.
No. 9 River View vs. No. 8 Liberty of Spangle, 5 p.m.
1B STATE FIRST ROUND
No. 10 Pomeroy vs. No. 7 Wellpinit, 1 p.m.
No. 12 Muckleshoot Tribal vs. No. 5 Liberty Bell, 3 p.m.
No. 9 Almira-Coulee-Hartline vs. No. 8 Naselle, 2 p.m.