Sports on TV: Sunday, June 16, 2024

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

NCS: Iowa Corn 350

7 p.m.

USA

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Miami at Washington

1:35 p.m.

BSFL

MLB: Tampa Bay at Atlanta

1:35 p.m.

BSUN

MLB: San Diego at N.Y. Mets

1:40 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Virginia-FSU

2 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Texas at Seattle in progress

4:30 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: N. Carolina-Tennessee

7 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: N.Y. Yankees at Boston

7 p.m.

ESPN ESPND

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

WNBA: Chicago at Indiana

Noon

CBS

WNBA: Seattle at Phoenix

3 p.m.

ABC ESPND

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

UFL: Birmingham-San Antonio

5 p.m.

FOX FOXD

CFL: Saskatchewan at Hamilton

7 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

DP Tour/PGA: U.S. Open

9 a.m.

USA

DP Tour/PGA: U.S. Open

Noon

NBC

LPGA: Meijer Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Meijer Classic

2 p.m.

CBS

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

12:30 p.m.

FS2

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

2 p.m.

FS1

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

3 p.m.

FS2

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

5 p.m.

FS1

OLYMPIC TRIALS

TIME

TV

Swimming: Qualifying (T)

5 p.m.

USA

Swimming: Qualifying

8 p.m.

NBC

RUGBY

TIME

TV

Major League: Utah at New England

3 p.m.

FS1

Major League: Miami at Anthem

7 p.m.

BSFL

Major League: Seattle at Houston

7 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA Euro: Poland-Netherlands

9 a.m.

FS1

Uruguay: Fenix-Wanderers

11:30 a.m.

GOLTV/E

UEFA Euro: Slovenia-Denmark

Noon

FS1

Uruguay: Danubio-Rampla Juniors

2 p.m.

GOLTV/E

UEFA Euro: Serbia-England

3 p.m.

FOX

NWSL: Seattle-Portland

4 p.m.

CBS

Canada: Vancouver-Cavalry

5 p.m.

FS2

Uruguay: Penarol-Racing

5 p.m.

GOLTV/E

Friendly: Kaka-Ronaldinho

6 p.m.

BEIN/E

NWSL: Bay-Utah

10 p.m.

CBSSN

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Athletes Unlimited: Tournament

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Athletes Unlimited: Tournament

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Live events

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Live events (Mon.)

5 a.m.

TENNIS

ON THE RADIO

MLB: Miami at Washington, 1:40 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

Advertisement