Sports TV channel, radio listings for Lubbock
Here are TV sports highlights from The Lubbock Avalanche-Journal. Consult your TV provider (cable company or satellite service) for full listings, and specific channel numbers. Not all channels are available on all TV packages.
Events, times, and opponents are subject to change. Events are live unless noted. These can also be found at www.lubbockonline.com/sports
More: Texas Tech basketball's key defensive improvement could bolster March prospects | Giese
More: Texas Tech men making another run at Big 12 track and field championship
More: Everything Texas Tech baseball's Tim Tadlock said after school-record 32 runs vs Texas Southern
ONTELEVISION
SATURDAY’S LISTINGS
AUTO RACING/MOTORSPORTS
10:30 a.m. — NASCAR Cup Series: Ambetter Health 400, Qualifying, FS1
1 p.m. — NASCAR Truck Series: Fr8 208, FS1
4 p.m. — NASCAR Xfinity: RAPTOR King of Tough 250, FS1
BASEBALL
Noon — MLB Spring Training: Phillies vs. Blue Jays, MLB
1:30 p.m. — College: Cal Poly at Texas, Longhorn Network
5 p.m. — MLB Spring Training: Astros vs. Nationals, SCHN
BASKETBALL
11 a.m. — NCAA Men: Houston at Baylor, CBS
11 a.m. — NCAA Men: Notre Dame at Syracuse, ESPN
11 a.m. — NCAA Men: Missouri at Arkansas, ESPN2
11 a.m. — NCAA Men: Indiana at Penn State, B1G
11 a.m. — NCAA Men: Charleston at Towson, CBSSN
11 a.m. — NCAA Women: Villanova at Creighton, FOX
11 a.m. — NCAA Women: Middle Tennessee at Western Kentucky, ESPNU
Noon — NCAA Men: Vanderbilt at Florida, SEC
Noon — NCAA Women: Virginia Union at Virginia State, KDF
1 p.m. — NCAA Men: Washington at Arizona, CBS
1 p.m. — NCAA Men: Duke at Wake Forest, ESPN
1 p.m. — NCAA Men: West Virginia at Iowa State, ESPN2
1 p.m. — NCAA Men: East Carolina at Rice, ESPNU
1 p.m. — NCAA Men: North Dakota at North Dakota State, CBSSN
1 p.m. — NCAA Women: Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, FOX
1:15 p.m. — NCAA Men: Iowa at Illinois, B1G
1:30 p.m. — NCAA Men: St. Bonaventure at UMass, USA
2:30 p.m. — NCAA Men: Virginia Union at Virginia State, KDF (Corpus)
2:30 p.m. — NCAA Men: South Carolina at Ole Miss, SEC
3 p.m. — NCAA Men: Alabama at Kentucky, CBS
3 p.m. — NCAA Men: North Carolina at Virginia, ESPN
3 p.m. — NCAA Men: Oklahoma at Oklahoma State, ESPN2
3 p.m. — NCAA Men: UTSA at North Texas, ESPNU
3 p.m. — NCAA Men: Air Force at New Mexico, CBSSN
3:30 p.m. — NCAA Men: George Mason at Loyola Chicago, USA
4:30 p.m. — NCAA Men: Virginia Tech at Pitt, CW
5 p.m. — NCAA Men: Texas at Kansas, ESPN
5 p.m. — NCAA Men: Appalachian State at Marshall, ESPN2
5 p.m. — NCAA Men: Missouri State at Belmont, ESPNU
5 p.m. — NCAA Men: Auburn at Georgia, SEC
5 p.m. — NCAA Men: Georgetown at DePaul, CBSSN
6:45 p.m. — NCAA Men: Florida State at Clemson, CW
7 p.m. — NCAA Men: Villanova at UConn, FOX
7 p.m. — NCAA Men: Texas A&M at Tennessee, ESPN
7 p.m. — NCAA Men: Washington State at Arizona State, ESPN2
7 p.m. — NCAA Men: Charlotte at Tulsa, ESPNU
7 p.m. — NCAA Men: Colorado State at UNLV, CBSSN
7 p.m. — NBA G League: Indiana at Windy City, tubi
7:30 p.m. — NCAA Men: Butler at Seton Hall, FS2
7:30 p.m. — NCAA Men: Mississippi State at LSU, SEC
7:30 p.m. — NBA: Celtics at Knicks, ABC
7:30 p.m. — NBA G League: Stockton at Texas, HBCU+, BSSWX
8:30 p.m. — NCAA Women: UNLV at Nevada, FS1
9 p.m. — NCAA Men: USC at UCLA, ESPN
9 p.m. — NCAA Men: Santa Clara at Gonzaga, ESPN2
9 p.m. — NCAA Men: San Diego at Saint Mary’s, ESPNU
9 p.m. — NCAA Men: San Diego State at Fresno State, CBSSN
9 p.m. — NBA G League: Raptors 905 at Santa Cruz, tubi
FOOTBALL
3 p.m. — HBCU Legacy Bowl, NFL
GOLF
7 a.m. — Champions: Trophy Hasan II, Final Round, GOLF
Noon — PGA: Mexico Open, 3rd Round, GOLF
2 p.m. — PGA: Mexico Open, 3rd Round, NBC
9:30 p.m. — LPGA: Honda LPGA Thailand, Final Round, GOLF
3 a.m. — DP World Tour: Magical Kenya Open, Final Round, GOLF
GYMNASTICS
3:30 p.m. — Big Five Meet, Session 2, B1G
HOCKEY
11 a.m. — NHL: Blues at Red Wings, ABC
2 p.m. — NHL: Rangers at Flyers, ABC
5:30 p.m. — NCAA Men: Notre Dame at Michigan, B1G
6 p.m. — NHL: Maple Leafs at Avalanche, NHL
7 p.m. — NHL: Stars at Hurricanes, BSSW
8 p.m. — NCAA Women: Ohio State at Wisconsin, B1G
HORSE RACING
7 a.m. — Saudi Cup, FS2
1 p.m. — America’s Day at the Races, FS2
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
11 a.m. — PFL vs. Bellator, Early Card, ESPNews
6 p.m. — UFC: Moreno vs. Royval 2, Prelims, ESPN Deportes
9 p.m. — UFC: Moreno vs. Royval 2, ESPN Deportes
RODEO
Noon — San Antonio Stock Show and Rodeo: Wildcard Round, COWBOY
7 p.m. — San Antonio Stock Show and Rodeo: Finals, COWBOY
RUGBY
9:58 p.m. — NRL: Canberra vs. North Queensland, Fox Soccer Plus
11:58 p.m. — NRL: Gold Coast vs. Parramatta, Fox Soccer Plus
SKIING
Noon — Palisades Tahoe, Men’s Giant Slalom Run 1, CNBC
3 p.m. — Palisades Tahoe, Men’s Giant Slalom Run 2, CNBC
SOCCER
6:55 a.m. — LaLiga: Granada vs. Valencia, ESPN Deportes
7:55 a.m. — Ligue 2: AS Saint-Etienne vs. Annecy FC, beIN
8 a.m. — Beach Soccer World Cup Semifinal 1, FSP, TELE
8 a.m. — Serie A: Sassuolo Calcio vs. Empoli FC, Golazo
9 a.m. — PL: Aston Villa vs. Nottingham Forest, USA, UNVSO, TELEX
9 a.m. — LaLiga: Barcelona vs. Getafe, ESPN Deportes
9 a.m. — Serie B: Como 1907 vs. Parma, Fox Deportes
9:30 a.m. — Beach Soccer World Cup Semifinal 2, Fox Soccer Plus, TELE
9:55 a.m. — Ligue 1: Lorient vs. Nantes, beIN
11 a.m. — Serie A: US Salernitana vs. Monza, Golazo
11:15 a.m. — LaLiga: Deportivo Alaves vs. Mallorca, ESPN Deportes
11:30 a.m. — Premier League: AFC Bournemouth vs. Manchester City, NBC, TELEX, UNVSO
1:30 p.m. — LaLiga: Almeria vs. Atletico Madrid, ESPN Deportes
1:45 p.m. — Serie A: Genoa CFC vs. Udinese Calcio, Golazo
1:50 p.m. — Ligue 1: Strasbourg vs. Stade Brestios, beIN
3:30 p.m. — MLS: LAFC vs. Seattle Sounders FC, FOX, Fox Deportes
6:30 p.m. — Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs. Atlas, UNIV, TUDN
6:30 p.m. — Concacaf W Gold Cup: Puerto Rico vs. Panama, Golazo
7 p.m. — Liga MX: Chivas de Guadalajara vs. Pumas UNa.m. — TELE, UNVSO
7:30 p.m. — MLS: Austin FC vs. Minnesota United, Apple TV+
7:30 p.m. — MLS: FC Dallas vs. San Jose Earthquakes, Apple TV+
7:30 p.m. — MLS: Houston Dynamo vs. Sporting Kansas City, Apple TV+
8:55 p.m. — Liga MX: America vs. Cruz Azul, UNIV, TUDN
9 p.m. — Concacaf W Gold Cup: Colombia vs. Brazil, Golazo
SOFTBALL
11 a.m. — Lone Star State Invitational: Louisiana vs. Colorado State, Longhorn Network
4:30 p.m. — Lone Star State Invitational: Colorado State at Texas, Longhorn Network
7 p.m. — Lone Star State Invitational: Stanford at Texas, Longhorn Network
TENNIS
2 p.m. — ATP: Rio de Janeiro, Semifinals, TENNIS
9 p.m. — ATP: Los Cabos, TENNIS
ON RADIO
SATURDAY’S LISTINGS
COLLEGE BASEBALL
1:30 p.m. — Texas Southern at Texas Tech, FM 100.7
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)
2 p.m. — Texas Tech at UCF, FM 97.3
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)
1:30 p.m. — Cincinnati at Texas Tech, FM 107.7
NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m. — Boston at New York Knicks, FM 100.7
This article originally appeared on Lubbock Avalanche-Journal: Sports TV channel, radio listings for Lubbock