See who made the cut. Here are the final lohud boys lacrosse stat leaders for 2024

The scorebooks are closed. The uniforms have been handed in. Here are the final lohud boys lacrosse stat leaders from the 2024 season based on numbers provided by the coaches:

Iona's Tim Plunkett (20) fires a shot against Stepinac during the CHSAA New York AA championship at Iona Prep in New Rochelle May 16, 2024. Stepinac won the game 14-9.
Iona's Tim Plunkett (20) fires a shot against Stepinac during the CHSAA New York AA championship at Iona Prep in New Rochelle May 16, 2024. Stepinac won the game 14-9.

Scoring

(Minimum of 32 points)

Tyler Taerstein (Blind Brook) 58-44-102

Tim Plunkett (Iona Prep) 52-48-100

Finn McConnell (Kennedy Catholic) 69-30-99

Mickey Sullivan (Pearl River) 71-24-95

Matt Risley (Carmel) 58-37-95

Matthew Byrne (Greeley) 30-54-84

Evan Giachinta (Haldane) 41-39-80

Tommy Linehan (Tappan Zee) 58-21-79

Kevin Butler (Clarkstown South) 67-11-78

Luca Duva (John Jay) 57-21-78

Jack Reilly (Bronxville) 44-33-77

Ryan Aabel (Carmel) 29-48-77

Reid Dutoit (Byram Hills) 56-20-76

Justin Fink (Sleepy Hollow) 51-25-76

Andrew Deakins (Dobbs Ferry) 40-36-76

Andrew Kiefer (John Jay) 61-14-75

Jameson Blakeslee (Greeley) 51-24-75

Stephen DiNapoli (Westlake) 48-27-75

Miguel Iglesias (Somers) 44-31-75

Mac Sullivan (Somers) 40-35-75

Nick Reich (Pleasantville) 64-10-74

Nash Mayclim (Harrison) 50-24-74

Cole Barnett (Westlake) 35-39-74

Christian Biondi (White Plains) 27-46-73

Thomas Connolly (Carmel) 53-19-72

Kevin Kukla (Tappan Zee) 53-19-72

Carsen Winters (Mamaroneck) 40-32-72

Dylan Warzecha (Nyack) 37-35-72

Luke Cunningham (Brewster) 34-38-72

Daniel Picart (Pleasantville) 47-24-71

Luke Mackin (Arlington) 48-22-70

Danny Koch (Mahopac) 54-15-69

Tyler McDermott (Rye) 48-20-68

P.J. Hodge (Stepinac) 39-29-68

Aiden Bross (Stepinac) 45-22-67

Michael Berman Annunziata (Blind Brook) 28-38-66

Max Cotrone (North Salem) 48-17-65

Finnegan Mitchell (Suffern) 42-22-64

Rhett Needleman (Scarsdale) 37-27-64

Joey Balascio (Kennedy Catholic) 29-35-64

Carter Schmidt (Croton) 43-20-63

Shea Sullivan (Pearl River) 45-17-62

Shahz Naqvi (Ardsley) 26-36-62

Jackson Kearns (Dobbs Ferry) 43-18-61

Jack Holub (Greeley) 48-12-60

Robert Celona (Clarkstown North) 47-12-59

Vincent DiRenno (Suffern) 43-16-59

Dakota Bourgie (Putnam Valley) 38-20-58

Ryan Vogel (Yorktown) 29-29-58

Tucker Hess (Rye) 27-31-58

Nick Martinelli (Bronxville) 41-16-57

Bubba Baumeister (Lakeland/Panas) 36-21-57

Ryan Brush (Somers) 36-21-57

Chase Katz (Blind Brook) 18-39-57

Gianluca Marchini (Yorktown) 43-13-56

Joe Alvarez (North Rockland) 33-23-56

Brayden Kuczma (Wappingers) 35-20-55

James McManus (Hen Hud) 17-38-55

Billy Haggerty (Iona Prep) 39-15-54

James Devine (North Rockland) 37-17-54

Andrew Grippo (Putnam Valley) 23-31-54

Nicholas DiNapoli (Westlake) 36-17-53

Justin Major (North Salem) 35-18-53

Silas Corveddu (Sleepy Hollow) 30-23-53

Connor Lummel (Greeley) 44-8-52

Bryce Laemmel (Croton) 34-18-52

Eddie Maher (Pelham) 31-21-52

Andrew Tenthoff (Hastings) 40-11-51

Ryan O’Reilly (Kennedy Catholic) 34-17-51

Hank McCourtney (Pleasantville) 21-30-51

Fallou Faye (Haldane) 38-12-50

Mikey Oronzio (Stepinac) 33-17-50

Jake Kaplan (Ardsley) 28-22-50

Teddy Gramins (Bronxville) 20-30-50

Athletic Council actions: Section 1 is sticking with football start date and decision to end OT in soccer

Henry Shoemaker (Rye) 27-22-49

Ryan Zabatta (Pelham) 24-25-49

Lang Cawley (Sleepy Hollow) 40-8-48

Liam Doherty (Croton) 34-14-48

Jake Broccoli (Dobbs Ferry) 33-15-48

Tommy Michell (Clarkstown South) 31-17-48

Chase Sorby (Westlake) 23-25-48

Collin Butler (Tappan Zee) 11-37-48

Tighe Dolan (Greeley) 28-19-47

Zack Pero (Byram Hills) 23-24-47

Erik Cipriano (Byram Hills) 16-31-47

Tommy Cottrell (Stepinac) 39-7-46

Christopher Kalle (Westlake) 33-13-46

Hudson McRedmond (Blind Brook) 25-21-46

Nick Tinelli (Suffern) 25-21-46

Isaiah Rivera (Westlake) 35-10-45

Aidan Cotter (Pleasantville) 34-11-45

Thomas Kuney (Lakeland/Panas) 25-20-45

Colin Gallagher (Nanuet) 20-25-45

Austin Margolies (Harrison) 19-26-45

Kevin Ryan (Hen Hud) 39-5-44

Ricky Strobel (White Plains) 36-8-44

Gavin Cunningham (Croton) 34-10-44

Isaac Schultz (Harrison) 27-17-44

Nate Kulish (Mamaroneck) 25-19-44

Justin Shapiro (John Jay) 35-8-43

Colin Stemmerman (Nanuet) 34-9-43

Jason Reilly (Tappan Zee) 29-14-43

Grant Mathieson (Mamaroneck) 27-16-43

Jude Miesner (Mamaroneck) 24-19-43

Thomas Freeman (Bronxville) 27-15-42

Luke Riccio (Harrison) 26-16-42

Andrew Weissman (Yorktown) 26-16-42

Sean Grimes (Croton) 22-20-42

Kyle Gallagher (Lakeland/Panas) 21-20-41

Quincy Newland (Sleepy Hollow) 18-23-41

Jason Weller (Brewster) 15-26-41

Erik Coleman (Pleasantville) 25-15-40

Trevor Knopp (Scarsdale) 25-15-40

Theo McMurray (Bronxville) 23-17-40

Matthew Swift (New Rochelle) 23-17-40

Joe Martucci (Pelham) 22-18-40

Jake Reese (Mamaroneck) 28-11-39

Nigel Walker (New Rochelle) 21-18-39

Brendan Corelli (John Jay) 18-21-39

Jack Segar (Nyack) 34-4-38

Emmet McDermott (Pleasantville) 15-23-38

Alex Spista (White Plains) 27-10-37

Brian Auker (Mamaroneck) 24-13-37

Owen Baker (Fox Lane) 21-16-37

Connor Bierfeldt (Nyack) 20-17-37

Adam Boeheim (Carmel) 30-6-36

Mason Kauffman (Kennedy Catholic) 28-8-36

J.T. Carney (Yorktown) 26-10-36

Ryan Van Tassel (Haldane) 24-12-36

Christian Cipriano (Byram Hills) 21-15-36

Luke Bueti (John Jay) 16-20-36

Garrett Sullivan (Rye) 26-9-35

A.J. Accurso (Brewster) 24-11-35

Will Moore (Lakeland/Panas) 24-11-35

C.C. Savastano (Lakeland/Panas) 21-14-35

Anders Burrows (Scarsdale) 17-18-35

Tommy Mahoney (Pearl River) 14-21-35

Dean Pastalove (Hen Hud) 25-9-34

Jack Distefano (Clarkstown South) 16-18-34

Dillon Couglin (North Salem) 14-20-34

Andres Morales (New Rochelle) 23-10-33

Eddie Ryan (White Plains) 14-19-33

Mateus Hertz-Bird (Dobbs Ferry) 11-21-33

Frankie DiGiglio (Haldane) 23-9-32

Liam Gaugler (Haldane) 19-13-32

Mason Kelly (Somers) 19-13-32

Chris DeGiorgio (Putnam Valley) 14-18-32

Matt Plunkett (Iona Prep) 13-19-32

Somers' Matt Mayfield (6) works against Scarsdale's Harry Wolf (23) during their 17-3 win over Scarsdale in boys lacrosse at Scarsdale High School on Wednesday, March 27, 2024.
Somers' Matt Mayfield (6) works against Scarsdale's Harry Wolf (23) during their 17-3 win over Scarsdale in boys lacrosse at Scarsdale High School on Wednesday, March 27, 2024.

Face-off win percentage

(Minimum of .600 win percentage)

Sean Grimes (Croton) .830

Matt Mayfield (Somers) .823

Dom Savastano (John Jay) .770

Chad Bowen (Yorktown) .710

Tomo Yamano (Blind Brook) .710

Tyler Tan (White Plains) .703

Seth Strassler (Ardsley) .702

Dean Dable (Westlake) .692

Christian Tapia (Iona Prep) .680

Harlan Glassman (Mamaroneck) .644

Andrew Delarco (Kennedy Catholic) .640

Adam Lefkowitz (Byram Hills) .634

David Hundzynski (Pleasantville) .630

Dylan Rucker (Haldane) .613

Connor Bierfeldt (Nyack) .612

Anthony Farroni (Lakeland/Panas) .610

Tommy Iasiello (Scarsdale) .610

Julian Ramos (Stepinac) .605

Carmel goalie Jake Meissner stares down a shot from Haldane attackman Evan Giachinta during the Rams' 14-5 road win April 22, 2024 at Haldane High School in Cold Spring.
Carmel goalie Jake Meissner stares down a shot from Haldane attackman Evan Giachinta during the Rams' 14-5 road win April 22, 2024 at Haldane High School in Cold Spring.

Save percentage

(Minimum of .500 save percentage)

Luke Valenti (Fox Lane) .748

Jake Meissner (Carmel) .727

Kieran Jones (North Rockland) .671

Luke Arrighi (Bronxville) .655

K.C. Bryan (Lakeland/Panas) .650

Charlie Zabatta (Pelham) .649

Hunter Mezzatesta (Yorktown) .640

Blake O’Callaghan (John Jay) .645

Landon Pepe (Somers) .633

Hunter Fodera (Wappingers) .632

Scott Klami (Sleepy Hollow) .632

Michael Bonelli (North Salem) .630

Ben Bacallao (Mamaroneck) .620

Ryker Gabriel (Kennedy Catholic) .620

Ethan Leland (Blind Brook) .613

Aidan Mazzoni (Hen Hud) .601

Jack Quinn (Byram Hills) .600

Brendan Kavanagh (White Plains) .594

Felix Schindler (Suffern) .586

Nick Ebner Borst (Scarsdale) .580

Eric Waldron (Wappingers) .580

Ty Ramachandran (Rye) .578

Toby Moskow (Greeley) .550

Ben Mahood (Ossining) .548

Jordon Hankel (Haldane) .546

Brendan Reilly (Pearl River) .541

Andrew Nessel (Pleasantville) .530

Brandon Sanchez (Tappan Zee) .527

Collin Doria (Westlake) .522

Robby DeLasho (Croton) .522

Denny Piekutowski (Stepinac) .513

Will Greven (Mamaroneck) .500

Ryan Elliott (Iona Prep) .500

This article originally appeared on Rockland/Westchester Journal News: final 2024 lohud boys lacrosse stat leaders

Advertisement