Oklahoma high school football scoreboard: OSSAA Week 10 schedule, scores & highlights
The Oklahoma high school football season continues with Week 10 kicking off Thursday. Here's a look at the Week 10 schedule and scores:
More: The Oklahoman's Week 10 picks for every high school football game in the state
Oklahoma high school football Week 10 scoreboard
More: Oklahoma high school football: Three under-the-radar storylines heading into Week 10
Thursday’s Oklahoma high school football games
Class 6A
Broken Arrow 42, Moore 35
Deer Creek 45, Putnam North 13
Putnam City 71, Northwest Classen 13
Sand Springs 56, U.S. Grant 0
Tulsa Union 50, Edmond North 14
Class 5A
Del City 43, Durant 10
Lawton Eisenhower 68, Southeast 8
Tulsa Rogers 30, Tulsa Edison 14
Class 4A
Tuttle 23, Classen SAS 0
Class 3A
Verdigris 28, Inola 14
Class 2A
Alva 23, Perry 20
Lindsay 62, Crooked Oak 7
Sperry 36, Beggs 22
Class A
Central Sallisaw 42, Canadian 16
Oklahoma Union 54, Chelsea 20
Quapaw 51, Hulbert 8
Class B
Covington-Douglas 46, Okeene 44
Drumright 52, Olive 6
Foyil at Cave Springs
Laverne 52, Balko 0
Regent Prep 52, Pioneer 6
Seiling 52, SW Covenant 28
Webbers Falls 62, Quinton 12
Wilson 57, Central Marlow 8
Class C
Boise City 41, Sharon-Mutual 6
Geary 60, Corn Bible 36
Tipton 52, Temple 0
More: The Oklahoman's high school football district playoff scenarios for every class
Friday’s Oklahoma high school football games
Class 6A
Bartlesville at Tahlequah
Bixby at Jenks
Choctaw at Ponca City
Edmond Memorial at Mustang
Lawton at Capitol Hill
Muskogee at Stillwater
Norman North at Enid
Owasso at Norman
Putnam West at Tulsa Booker T. Washington
Southmoore at Westmoore
Yukon at Edmond Santa Fe
More: Muskogee at Stillwater tops list of Oklahoma high school football games for Week 10
Class 5A
Altus at El Reno
Collinsville at Claremore
Coweta at Tulsa Memorial
Duncan at Ardmore
Elgin at Midwest City
Grove at Tulsa Bishop Kelley
McAlester at Glenpool
Noble at Lawton MacArthur
Piedmont at Carl Albert
Shawnee at Guthrie
Tulsa East Central at Sapulpa
Tulsa Hale at Pryor
More: The Oklahoman's Class 6A-I to C high school football rankings for Week 10
Class 4A
Blanchard at Tecumseh
Bridge Creek at Harrah
Broken Bow at Ada
Cache at Chickasha
Catoosa at Cleveland
Clinton at Woodward
Elk City at John Marshall
Hilldale at Fort Gibson
Miami at Wagoner
Newcastle at Bethany
Oologah at Tulsa McLain
Poteau at Stilwell
Sallisaw at Madill
Skiatook at Cushing
More: A look at The Oklahoman's 2024 Super 30 high school football recruiting series
Class 3A
Anadarko at Kingfisher
Bristow at Tulsa Central
Cascia Hall at Dewey
Checotah at Stigler
Dickson at Douglass
Jay at Holland Hall
Lincoln Christian at Locust Grove
Marlow at Heritage Hall
Mount St. Mary at McLoud
North Rock Creek at Metro Christian
Pauls Valley at Lone Grove
Perkins-Tryon at Mannford
Plainview at Sulphur
Seminole at Berryhill
More: Meet The Oklahoman's 2023 All-State Football Offensive Player of the Year watch list
Class 2A
Caney Valley at Seq. Claremore
Coalgate at Atoka
Community Christian at Frederick
Crossings Christian at Kellyville
Davis at Tishomingo
Eufaula at Idabel
Heavener at Antlers
Henryetta at Keys (Park Hill)
Holdenville at Lexington
Jones at Bethel
Kansas at Westville
Kiefer at Victory Christian
Kingston at Marietta
Luther at Chandler
Meeker at Star Spencer
Millwood at Blackwell
Newkirk at Hennessey
Nowata at Adair
Oklahoma Christian School at Chisholm
Okmulgee at Morris
Pawhuska at Rejoice Christian
Prague at Okemah
Purcell at Comanche
Roland at Warner
Seq. Tahlequah at Vian
Valliant at Hugo
Vinita at Salina
Washington at Little Axe
Wilburton at Spiro
More: Meet The Oklahoman's 2023 All-State Football Defensive Player of the Year watch list
Class A
Allen at Mounds
Apache at Carnegie
Burns Flat-Dill City at Sayre
Casady at Minco
Cashion at Crescent
Colcord at Afton
Dibble at Rush Springs
Gore at Porter
Healdton at Elmore City
Hobart at Empire
Hominy at Chouteau
Ketchum at Fairland
Liberty at Hartshorne
Merritt at Fairview
Morrison at Pawnee
Panama at Haskell
Pocola at Talihina
Ringling at Stratford
Savanna at Stroud
Texhoma at Mooreland
Thomas at Hooker
Tonkawa at Woodland
Walters 15, Cordell 0, forfeit
Watonga at Hinton
Wayne at Wynnewood
Western Heights at Christian Heritage
Wewoka at Konawa
Wyandotte at Commerce
More: How Piedmont has boomed from rural football program into eventual Class 6A-II contender
Class B
Alex at Velma-Alma
Arkoma at Welch
Barnsdall at Yale
Depew at Davenport
Dewar at Caddo
Hollis at Turpin
Keota at Gans
Kremlin-Hillsdale at Garber
Midway at Porum
Oklahoma Bible at Pond Creek-Hunter
Ringwood at Cherokee
Shattuck at Beaver
Waukomis at Canton
Waurika at Cyril
Weleetka at Wetumka
Class C
Boise City at Sharon-Mutual
Coyle at Wesleyan Christian
DC-Lamont at Buffalo
Grandfield at Mt. View-Gotebo
Maud at Bowlegs
Maysville at Paoli
Medford at Timberlake
Oaks at Copan
Ryan at Bray-Doyle
Sasakwa at Fox
Thackerville at Graham-Dustin
Tyrone at Waynoka
Watts at Wilson (Henryetta)
Independent
Tulsa NOAH at OKC Patriots
This article originally appeared on Oklahoman: Oklahoma high school football scores, schedule, stats in OSSAA Week 10