Final scores from Friday night’s Midlands and SC high school football games
The high school football season continues Friday night across South Carolina.
Midlands scores
AC Flora 35, Irmo 21
Batesburg-Leesville 21, Fox Creek 13
Bethesda Academy 32, Northside Christian 15
Blythewood 21, Clover 7
Brookland-Cayce 42, Dreher 13
CA Johnson 34, McBee 26
Cardinal Newman 38, Camden Military 6
Dutch Fork 51, Chapin 0
Keenan 62, Eau Claire 0
Fairfield Central 60, Columbia 12
Gilbert 38, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 7
Gray Collegiate 54, Newberry 12
Hammond 48, Trinity 7
Lexington 36, White Knoll 33 (OT)
Lower Richland 42, Swansea 13
Lugoff-Elgin 35, Richland Northeast 28
Wardlaw Academy 60, Newberry Academy 0
North Central 32, Cheraw 23
Providence Athletic Club 66, Coastal 16
Richard Winn at Oakbrook Prep
Ridge View 36, Westwood 0
Silver Bluff 27, Saluda 15
South Aiken 62, Airport 21
Spring Valley 28, Fort Mill 21
Strom Thurmond 51, Pelion 7
WW King 68, Laurens 6
AC Flora football stays perfect. Lexington, Blythewood pick up key region victories
SC high school football scores
A.C. Flora 35, Irmo 21
Abbeville 48, Landrum 0
Andrew Jackson 31, Central 6
Andrew Jackson Academy 20, Dillon Christian 14
Andrews 42, Kingstree 14
Ashley Ridge 21, Berkeley 20
Aynor 30, Waccamaw 7
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 53, Bethune-Bowman 0
Baptist Hill 36, Burke 6
Barnwell 56, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 6
Batesburg-Leesville 21, Fox Creek 13
Beaufort Academy 31, Thomas Heyward Academy 27
Belton-Honea Path 71, Fountain Inn 7
Bethesda Academy, Ga. 32, Northside Christian 15
Blue Ridge 42, Carolina Academy 6
Blythewood 21, Clover 7
Brookland-Cayce 42, Dreher 13
Buford 49, Chesterfield 42
C.A. Johnson 34, McBee 26
Calhoun Academy 42, King’s Academy 13
Calhoun County 32, Blackville-Hilda 20
Cardinal Newman 38, Camden Military Academy 6
Carvers Bay 15, Scott’s Branch 6
Catawba Ridge 60, Lancaster 14
Chapman 53, Travelers Rest 13
Chesnee 28, Blacksburg 25
Chester 33, Emerald 13
Christ Church Episcopal 48, Dixie 6
Clarendon Hall Academy 40, Dorchester Academy 24
Clinton 59, Woodruff 20
Colleton Prep 22, Carolina High and Academy 0
Conway 20, Socastee 17
Crescent 28, Pendleton 21
Crestwood 41, Darlington 7
Cross 42, Military Magnet Academy 0
D.W. Daniel 41, Seneca 3
Denmark-Olar 39, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 28
Dillon 43, Manning 20
Dorman 25, James F. Byrnes 22
Dutch Fork 51, Chapin 0
Easley 56, Berea 0
Fairfield Central 60, Columbia 12
Fort Dorchester 48, R.B. Stall 0
Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 44, Newberry Academy 0
Gaffney 19, Boiling Springs 7
Gilbert 38, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 7
Goose Creek 36, Cane Bay 21
Gray Collegiate Academy 54, Newberry 12
Greenville 56, Pickens 0
Hammond 48, Trinity Byrnes School 7
Hanahan 38, Battery Creek 7
Hartsville 49, North Myrtle Beach 0
J.L. Mann 21, Mauldin 14
James Island 56, Bluffton 10
Jefferson Davis Academy 34, Charleston Collegiate 6
Johnsonville 14, East Clarendon 7
Lake View 26, Latta 6
Lakewood 50, Marlboro County 22
Lamar 15, Hannah-Pamplico 8
Laurence Manning Academy 26, Augusta Christian, Ga. 19
Laurens 45, Wade Hampton (G) 35
Lewisville 56, Great Falls 6
Lexington 36, White Knoll 33, OT
Loris 48, Georgetown 0
Lower Richland 42, Swansea 13
Lucy G. Beckham 19, Hilton Head Island 17
Lugoff-Elgin 35, Richland Northeast 28
Marion 56, Lee Central 6
May River 48, Colleton County 7
Midland Valley 70, Aiken 33
Nation Ford 41, Rock Hill 28
Ninety Six 28, Liberty 21, OT
North Central 32, Cheraw 23
Northwestern 45, York Comprehensive 17
Oceanside Collegiate Academy 55, Academic Magnet 0
Pee Dee Academy 26, Hilton Head Christian Academy 22
Philip Simmons 42, North Charleston 6
Pinewood Prep 48, Hilton Head Prep 7
Powdersville 49, Southside 6
Richard Winn Academy 51, Oakbrook Prep 20
Ridge View 36, Westwood 0
Riverside 48, Eastside 13
Robert E. Lee Academy 43, Conway Christian School 14
Silver Bluff 26, Saluda 15
South Aiken 62, Airport 21
South Florence 56, Myrtle Beach 21
South Pointe 19, Indian Land 7
Southside Christian 42, McCormick 7
Spartanburg Christian 46, Thomas Sumter Academy 26
Spring Valley 28, Fort Mill 21
Stratford 20, Wando 14
Strom Thurmond 51, Pelion 7
Summerville 34, West Ashley 13
Summerville Faith Christian 52, Holy Trinity Classical Christian 8
Sumter 42, Carolina Forest 21
T.L. Hanna 14, Hillcrest 13
W.J. Keenan 62, Eau Claire 0
Wagener-Salley 20, Ridge Spring-Monetta 3
Walhalla 44, West Oak 14
Ware Shoals 62, Calhoun Falls 32
West Florence 45, Wilson 7
Westside 31, Greenwood 21
Whale Branch 21, Allendale-Fairfax 0
Williamsburg Academy 54, Orangeburg Prep 27
Williston-Elko 20, Whitmire 12
Wilson Hall 21, Florence Christian 20
Woodland 21, Wade Hampton (H) 14