Fort Worth-area high school football week-to-week schedules, scores in 2022
Week 1
Thursday’s games (Aug. 25)
NON-DISTRICT
Prosper vs. Euless Trinity, 7 p.m., Pennington Field
Plano vs. Trophy Club Nelson, 7 p.m., Northwest ISD Stadium
Keller vs. Abilene Cooper, 7 p.m., Shotwell Stadium
Flower Mound vs. Keller Fossil Ridge, 7 p.m., Keller ISD Stadium
Austin Lake Travis vs. Arlington Martin, 7 p.m., Choctaw Stadium
Mansfield Legacy vs. NRH Richland, 7 p.m., Birdville Fine Arts/Athletics Complex
Denton Ryan vs. New Braunfels, 7 p.m., Crusader Stadium, Belton
Dallas Molina vs. Fort Worth South Hills, 7 p.m., Clark Stadium
Granbury vs. Carrollton Creekview, 7 p.m., Standridge Stadium
Arlington Seguin vs. Midlothian, 7 p.m., Midlothian ISD Stadium
Colleyville Heritage vs. Irving Nimitz, 7 p.m., Ellis Stadium
Grapevine vs. Frisco Wakeland, 7 p.m., Toyota Stadium
Joshua vs. Fort Worth Arlington Heights, 7 p.m., Farrington Field
Fort Worth Trimble Tech vs. Seagoville, 7 p.m., Henry Stadium
Corsicana vs. Frisco Liberty, 7 p.m., Kuykendall Stadium
Dallas Conrad vs. Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis, 7 p.m., Scarborough-Handley Field
Decatur Victory Christian at Crowley Nazarene, 7:30 p.m.
Friday’s games (Aug. 26)
NON-DISTRICT
Crowley vs. NRH Birdville, 7 p.m., Birdville Fine Arts/Athletics Complex
Arlington Sam Houston vs. North Crowley, 7 p.m., Crowley ISD Stadium
Fort Worth Paschal vs. Irving, 7 p.m., Ellis Stadium
Little Elm Braswell vs. Haslet Eaton, 7 p.m., Northwest ISD Stadium
Arlington Lamar vs. Keller Timber Creek, 7 p.m., Keller ISD Stadium
El Paso Eastwood vs. Southlake Carroll, 7 p.m., Dragon Stadium
Arlington at Mesquite, 7 p.m.
Little Elm vs. Arlington Bowie, 7 p.m., Wilemon Field
Grand Prairie at Royse City, 7 p.m.
Mansfield Timberview vs. South Grand Prairie, 7 p.m., Gopher-Warrior Bowl
DeSoto vs. New Orleans (LA) St. Augustine, 7 p.m., Ronaldo Field, Beaverton, OR
Mansfield at Waco Midway, 7 p.m.
Mansfield Summit vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge, 7 p.m., Newsom Stadium
Ennis vs. Waxahachie, 7 p.m., Lumpkins Stadium
Frisco Reedy at Azle, 7 p.m.
Fort Worth Brewer vs. Frisco, 7 p.m., Kuykendall Stadium
Justin Northwest vs. Frisco Rock Hill, 7 p.m., Prosper ISD Children’s Health Stadium
The Colony vs. Red Oak, 7 p.m., Goodloe Stadium
Houston Heights vs. Cleburne, 7 p.m., Bowers Stadium, Huntsville
Fort Worth North Side vs. Dallas Roosevelt, 7 p.m., Henry Stadium
Dallas Spruce vs. Fort Worth Polytechnic, 7 p.m., Scarborough-Handley Field
Waco vs. Fort Worth Southwest, 7 p.m. Clark Stadium
Fort Worth Wyatt vs. Dallas Lincoln, 7 p.m., Sprague Field
Stephenville vs. Midlothian Heritage, 7 p.m., Midlothian ISD Stadium
Anna vs. Decatur, 7 p.m., Eagle Stadium
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside vs. Dallas Jefferson, 7 p.m., Loos Field
Fort Worth Eastern Hills vs. Dallas Madison, 7 p.m., Eagle Stadium, Wilmer-Hutchins
Lake Worth vs. Ferris, 7 p.m., Apogee Stadium, Denton
Sanger vs. Benbrook, 7 p.m., Farrington Field
West at Godley, 7 p.m.
Blue Ridge at Boyd, 7 p.m.
Millsap vs. Hamilton, 7 p.m., Kooken Field
Fort Worth All Saints at Nolan Catholic, 7 p.m.
Fort Worth Trinity Valley at Fort Worth Southwest Christian, 7 p.m.
Dublin at Fort Worth Christian, 7 p.m.
Argyle Liberty Christian at Plano Prestonwood, 7 p.m.
Arlington Grace Prep at Arlington Oakridge, 7 p.m.
Pantego Christian at Bay Area Christian, 7 p.m.
McKinney Christian at Fort Worth Lake Country, 7 p.m.
Colleyville Covenant vs. Flower Mound Coram Deo, 7 p.m., Plano John Paul II HS
Fort Worth Country Day at Dallas St. Mark’s, 7 p.m.
Wylie Prep at Fort Worth Bethesda, 7 p.m.
Westlake Academy at Fort Worth Covenant, 7 p.m.
Kennedale Fellowship at Rockwall Providence, 7 p.m.
Watauga Harvest at Haslet Legacy, 7 p.m.
Saginaw at Fort Worth Boswell, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail vs. Dallas Adams, 7:30 p.m., Forester Field
Hurst L.D. Bell at Dallas Bishop Lynch, 7:30 p.m.
Keller Central vs. Weatherford, 7:30 p.m., Kangaroo Stadium
Dallas Skyline at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.
Aledo at Dallas Parish Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.
Burleson Centennial at Burleson, 7:30 p.m.
Melissa vs. Argyle, 7:30 p.m., Eagle Stadium
Springtown vs. Alvarado, 7:30 p.m., Head Stadium
River Oaks Castleberry at Mineral Wells, 7:30 p.m.
Lorena at China Spring, 7:30 p.m.
Kennedale at Waco La Vega, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Worth Western Hills at Maypearl, 7:30 p.m.
Grandview at Glen Rose, 7:30 p.m.
Venus at Palmer, 7:30 p.m.
Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs. Brock, 7:30 p.m., Ford Stadium, Greenville
Tolar at Peaster, 7:30 p.m.
Rio Vista at Dawson, 7:30 p.m.
Grapevine Faith at Bullard Brook Hill, 7:30 p.m.
Willow Park Trinity at Fort Worth Temple Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Valley Mills vs. Weatherford Christian, 7:30 p.m., Hall Middle School
Keene at Milford, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Inspired Vision at Arlington Newman International, 7:30 p.m.
Bryson at Azle Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Mesquite Founders Classical at Fort Worth THESA, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday’s games (Aug. 27)
NON-DISTRICT
Everman vs. Haltom, 10 a.m., Birdville Fine Arts/Athletics Complex
Wilmer-Hutchins vs. Fort Worth Dunbar, 10 a.m., Clark Stadium
Cedar Hill vs. Rockwall, 1 p.m., Ford Center
Fort Worth Atlas HomeSchool vs. New Iberia (LA) Acadiana Christian, 3 p.m., Independence Bowl, Shreveport, LA
Duncanville vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff, 6 p.m., Kincaide Stadium