A Complete List of 2024 Grammy Award Winners, From Taylor Swift to Billie Eilish
The results from the 66th Annual Grammy Awards are in!
Music's biggest night took place in Los Angeles this Sunday, where some of the world's most famous artists were honored for their work in the industry. Keep reading for a complete list of Grammy winners, from Taylor Swift to Miley Cyrus.
Record of the Year
“Flowers” by Miley Cyrus
Album of the Year
Midnights by Taylor Swift
Song of the Year
"What Was I Made For?" by Billie Eilish
Best New Artist
Victoria Monét
Pop/Dance/Electronic/Country
Best Pop Solo Performance
“Flowers” by Miley Cyrus
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
"Ghost in the Machine" by SZA featuring Phoebe Bridgers
Best Pop Vocal Album
Midnights by Taylor Swift
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Bewitched by Laufey
Best Dance/Electronic Recording
"Rumble" by Skrillex, Fred again.. and Flowdan
Best Dance/Electronic Album
Actual Life 3 (January 1 - September 9 2022) by Fred again..
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
As We Speak by Béla Fleck, Zakir Hussain, Edgar Meyer, featuring Rakesh Chaurasia
Best Country Solo Performance
"White Horse" by Chris Stapleton
Best Country Duo/Group Performance
"I Remember Everything" by Zach Bryan featuring Kacey Musgrave
Best Country Song
"White Horse" by Chris Stapleton
Best Country Album
"Bell Bottom Country" by Lainey Wilson
Rock/R&B/Rap
Best Rock Performance
"Not Strong Enough" by boygenius
Best Metal Performance
"72 Seasons" by Metallica
Best Rock Song
"Not Strong Enough" by boygenius
Best Rock Album
This Is Why by Paramore
Best Alternative Music Album
The Record by boygenius
Best R&B Performance
"ICU" by Coco Jones
Best Traditional R&B Performance
"Good Morning" by PJ Morton featuring Susan Carol
Best R&B Song
“Snooze” by SZA
Best Progressive R&B Album
SOS by SZA
Best R&B Album
Jaguar II by Victoria Monét
Best Rap Performance
"Scientists & Engineers" by Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane
Best Melodic Rap Performance
"All My Life" by Lil Durk featuring J Cole
Best Rap Song
"Scientists & Engineers" by Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane
Best Rap Album
Michael by Killer Mike
Producer/Jazz/Latin/American Roots
Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Jack Antonoff
Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical
Theron Thomas
Producer of the Year, Classical
Elaine Martone
Best Jazz Performance
“Tight” by Samara Joy
Best Jazz Vocal Album
“How Love Begins” by Nicole Zuraitis
Best Jazz Instrumental Album
“The Winds of Change” by Billy Childs
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
“Basie Swings the Blues” by The Count Basie Orchestra directed by Scotty Barnhart
Best Latin Jazz Album
El Arte Del Bolero Vol. 2 by Miguel Zenón and Luis Perdomo
Best Latin Pop Album
X Mí (Vol. 1) by Gaby Moreno
Best Música Urbana Album
Mañana Será Bonito by Karol G
Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album
Vida Cotidiana by Juanes
Best Tropical Latin Album
Siembra: 45° Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo de Puerto Rico, 14 de Mayo 2022) by Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado and Orquesta
Best American Roots Performance
“Eve Was Black” by Allison Russell
Best American Roots Song
“Cast Iron Skillet” by Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit)
Best Americana Album
Weathervanes by Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
Best Bluegrass Album
City of Gold by Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway
Best Contemporary Blues Album
Blood Harmony by Larkin Poe
Best Traditional Blues Album
All My Love for You by Bobby Rush
Best Folk Album
Joni Mitchell at Newport (Live) by Joni Mitchell
Best Regional Roots Music Album
New Beginnings by Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. and the Legendary Ils Sont Partis Band
Additional Awards
Best New Age, Ambient, or Chant Album
So She Howls by Carla Patullo featuring Tonality and the Scorchio Quartet
Best Music Video
“I’m Only Sleeping” by The Beatles
Best Music Film
Moonage Daydream
Best Gospel Performance/Song
“All Things” by Kirk Franklin
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
“Your Power” by Lecrae and Tasha Cobbs
Best Gospel Album
All Things New: Live in Orlando by Tye Tribbett
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Breathe by Maverick City Music
Best Roots Gospel Album
Echoes of the South by Blind Boys of Alabama
Best Reggae Album
Colors of Royal by Julian Marley & Antaeus
Best Global Music Album
This Moment by Shakti
Best Global Music Performance
“Pashto” by Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer and Zakir Hussain featuring Rakesh Chaurasia
Best Children’s Music Album
We Grow Together Preschool Songs by 123 Andrés
Best Audio Book, Narration, and Storytelling Recording
The Light We Carry: Overcoming in Uncertain Times by Michelle Obama
Best Comedy Album
What’s in a Name? by Dave Chappelle
Best Musical Theater Album
Some Like It Hot (Original Broadway Cast)
Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media
Star Wars Jedi: Survivor by Stephen Barton and Gordy Haab
Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
Barbie: The Album
Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Oppenheimer
Best Song Written for Visual Media
“What Was I Made For?” from Barbie
Best Instrumental Composition
“Helena’s Theme” by John Williams
Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
“Folsom Prison Blues” by John Carter Cash, Tommy Emmanuel, Markus Illko, Janet Robin and Roberto Luis Rodriguez
Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
“In the Wee Small Hours of the Morning” by Erin Bentlage, Jacob Collier, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye, Kendrick and Amanda Taylor
Best Recording Package
“Stumpwork” by Luke Brooks and James Theseus Buck
Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
“For the Birds: The Birdsong Project” by Jeri Heiden and John Heide
Best Album Notes
Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos by Robert Gordon and Deanie Parker
Best Historical Album
Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos by Robert Gordon, Deanie Parker, Cheryl Pawelski, Michele Smith and Mason Williams
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Jaguar II by John Kercy, Kyle Mann, Victoria Monét, Patrizio Pigliapoco, Neal H Pogue and Todd Robinson
Best Engineered Album, Classical
Contemporary American Composers by David Frost & Charlie Post
Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical
“Wagging Tongue (Wet Leg Remix)” by Wet Leg, remixers (Depeche Mode)
Best Immersive Audio Album
The Diary of Alicia Keys by George Massenburg and Eric Schilling
Best Orchestral Performance
“Adès: Dante” by Gustavo Dudamel
Best Opera Recording
“Blanchard: Champion” by Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Best Choral Performance
“Saariaho: Reconnaissance” by Nils Schweckendiek
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
“Rough Magic” by Roomful of Teeth
Best Classical Instrumental Solo
“The American Project” by Yuja Wang; Teddy Abrams
Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Walking in the Dark by Julia Bullock
Best Classical Compendium
“Passion for Bach and Coltrane” by Alex Brown, Harlem Quartet, Imani Winds, Edward Perez, Neal Smith and A.B. Spellman
Best Contemporary Classical Composition
“Montgomery: Rounds” by Jessie Montgomery