Here are the 2024 South Carolina high school girls soccer state playoffs brackets
The SCHSL girls soccer state playoffs begin Tuesday and will culminate May 10-11 with the championships.
Here are the brackets for the 2024 state playoffs.
This article will update as additional region seedings are determined.
Class AAAAA girls soccer state playoffs brackets
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, April 30
UPPER STATE
(3-5) Spring Valley at (1-1) Mauldin
(2-3) Boiling Springs at (4-2) Lexington
(1-4) T.L. Hanna at (3-1) Clover
(4-3) River Bluff at (2-2) Byrnes
(2-4) Spartanburg at (3-2) Blythewood
(3-4) Fort Mill at (1-2) J.L. Mann
(US A-L) Hillcrest at (2-1) Dorman
(3-3) Nation Ford at (1-3) Woodmont
LOWER STATE
(6-4) Berkley at (4-1) Chapin
(5-3) Socastee at (7-2) Ashley Ridge
(4-4) Dutch Fork at (6-1) Wando
(7-3) Fort Dorchester at (5-2) Carolina Forest
(LS A-L 1) White Knoll at (7-1) West Ashley
(5-4) Conway at (6-3) Goose Creek
(5-1) St. James BYE
(7-4) Summerville at (6-2) Cane Bay
SECOND ROUND
Thursday, May 2
Teams TBD
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, May 4
Teams TBD
SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, May 7
Teams TBD
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, May 10
Teams TBD
Class AAAA girls soccer state playoffs bracket
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, April 30
UPPER STATE
(1) Eastside BYE
(9) Airport at (8) Easley
(12) Greenwood at (5) North Augusta
(4) TBD BYE
(11) TBD at (6) Riverside
(3) Greenville BYE
(10) Wade Hampton at (7) TBD
(2) South Aiken BYE
LOWER STATE
(1) TBD BYE
(9) Ridge View at (8) May River
(12) TBD at (5) James Island
(4) Lugoff-Elgin BYE
(11) Hilton Head at (6) TBD
(3) A.C. Flora BYE
(10) Irmo at (7) TBD
(2) Lucy Beckham BYE
SECOND ROUND
Thursday, May 2
Teams TBD
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, May 4
Teams TBD
SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, May 7
Teams TBD
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, May 11
Teams TBD
Class AAA girls soccer state playoffs bracket
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, April 30
UPPER STATE
(3-4) Blue Ridge at (1-1) Daniel
(4-3) Woodruff at (2-2) Wren
(1-4) Pendleton at (3-1) Chapman
(2-3) Palmetto at (4-2) Union
(4-4) Clinton at (2-1) Powdersville
(3-3) Broome at (1-2) Walhalla
(2-4) Fountain Inn at (4-1) Emerald
(1-3) West-Oak at (3-2) Travelers Rest
LOWER STATE
(8-4) Battery Creek at (7-1) Waccamaw
(5-3) TBD at (6-2) Crestwood
(7-4) Georgetown at (8-1) Beaufort
(6-3) Darlington at (5-2) TBD
(6-4) Marlboro County at (5-1) TBD
(7-3) Aynor at (8-2) Phillip Simmons
(5-4) TBD at (6-1) Camden
(8-3) Hanahan at (7-2) Loris
SECOND ROUND
Thursday, May 2
Teams TBD
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, May 4
Teams TBD
SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, May 7
Teams TBD
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, May 10
Teams TBD
CHANGE COMING: Here's how SCHSL will split Class AAAAA into two divisions for state playoffs
Class AA girls soccer state playoffs bracket
FIRST ROUND
Tuesday, April 30
UPPER STATE
(16) Fairfield at (1) Christ Church
(9) Ninety Six at (8) Dixie
(12) Newberry at (5) Gray Collegiate
(13) Chesnee at (4) Southside Christian
(14) Saluda at (3) Greer Middle College
(11) Landrum at (6) Mid-Carolina
(10) Fox Creek at (7) Brashier Middle College
(15) Columbia at (2) St. Joseph's Catholic
LOWER STATE
(16) Keenan at (1) Oceanside Collegiate
(9) Hampton County at (8) Bridges Prep
(12) Batesburg-Leesville at (5) Buford
(13) Governors School at (4) Academic Magnet
(14) Marion at (3) York Prep
(11) Strom Thurmond at (6) Andrew Jackson
(10) Barnwell at (7) Woodland
(15) Green Sea Floyd at (2) Bishop England
SECOND ROUND
Thursday, May 2
Teams TBD
QUARTERFINALS
Saturday, May 4
Teams TBD
SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, May 7
Teams TBD
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, May 11
Teams TBD
This article originally appeared on Herald-Journal: South Carolina high school girls soccer: 2024 state playoffs brackets